Skip to main content
Greater Johnstown
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Bell Schedules
Directions
Greater Johnstown School District Website
JES A-TSI Plan
Mission, Vision, Values and Purpose
Staff Directory
Students
Parents
Schools
Academics and Programs
Everyday Math
Kindergarten Entry Inventory (K.E.I)
Lightning Squad (SFA Tutoring)
Multi Tiered System of Support
Response to Instruction & Intervention
School Wide Positive Behavior
Specials
Student Assistance Program (SAP)
Success For All
Athletics
Search
Staff
Administration
Mr. Doug Henry
Principal
Email Doug Henry
1st Grade
Jessica Buday
1st Grade Teacher
Email Jessica Buday
Lisa Dryzal
1st Grade Teacher
Email Lisa Dryzal
Mary Dunn
1st grade teacher
Email Mary Dunn
Anna Eaton
1st grade teacher
Email Anna Eaton
Jennifer Gardenhour
1st grade teacher
Email Jennifer Gardenhour
Brad Janidlo
1st grade teacher
Email Brad Janidlo
Brooke Keiper
1st Grade Teacher
Email Brooke Keiper
Stephanie Kobal
ELA Instructional Leader
Email Stephanie Kobal
Stephany Rovida
1st Grade Teacher
Email Stephany Rovida
Samantha Stevanus
Kindergarten
Email Samantha Stevanus
Tricia Weslager
1st Grade Teacher
Email Tricia Weslager
2nd Grade
Crystal Campbell
2nd Grade teacher
Email Crystal Campbell
Heather Cramer
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Heather Cramer
Stacy Ford
2nd Grade teacher
Email Stacy Ford
Theresa Formica
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Theresa Formica
Melissa Furfari
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Melissa Furfari
Kylee Grata
KIndergarten
Email Kylee Grata
Julie Korenoski
2nd grade teacher
Email Julie Korenoski
Tabatha Plummer
Kindergarten
Email Tabatha Plummer
Kelly Thomas
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Kelly Thomas
Christy Williams
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Christy Williams
3rd Grade
Melissa Burkardt
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Melissa Burkardt
Jennifer Knepper
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Knepper
Michael Kozak
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Michael Kozak
Mandy Kurtz
3rd grade teacher
Email Mandy Kurtz
Julia Leckey
3rd Grade teacher
Email Julia Leckey
Marc Maurer
3rd grade teacher
Email Marc Maurer
Stephanie Maurizio
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Stephanie Maurizio
Sheena Selapack
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Sheena Selapack
4th Grade
Susan Butler
4th grade teacher
Email Susan Butler
Kathleen Kirwan
4th Grade Teacher
Email Kathleen Kirwan
Jason Kurtz
4th Grade Teacher
Email Jason Kurtz
Maria Leiden
4th Grade Teacher
Email Maria Leiden
Brandon Simms
4th Grade Teacher
Email Brandon Simms
Educational Support
Megan Garman
paraprofessional
Email Megan Garman
Madison Lamantia
paraprofessional
Email Madison Lamantia
Stephanie Maslo
Special Education
Email Stephanie Maslo
Sherrie Sharp
paraprofessional
Email Sherrie Sharp
Elva Skelly
paraprofessional
Email Elva Skelly
Joseph Solich
Project Director
Email Joseph Solich
Christine Stiffler
paraprofessional
Email Christine Stiffler
Jean Tabek
paraprofessional
Email Jean Tabek
Guidance
Melena Simms
Guidance Counselor
Email Melena Simms
Donald Trotz
Guidance Counselor
Email Donald Trotz
Kindergarten
Shawn Jedrzejek
Kindergarten
Email Shawn Jedrzejek
Jessica McGowan
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Jessica McGowan
Andrea Michael
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Andrea Michael
Deana Mondi
1st Grade Teacher
Email Deana Mondi
Karin Penrose
2nd Grade
Email Karin Penrose
Kari Simms
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Kari Simms
Library
Traci Mikesic
Library Media Specialist
Email Traci Mikesic
Music / Art
Joseph Barr
Art
Email Joseph Barr
Jodi Myers
music
Email Jodi Myers
Office Support
Sarah Mulvehill
Clerk
Email Sarah Mulvehill
Kristi Muto
Clerk
Email Kristi Muto
Rebecca Stevanus
Clerk
Email Rebecca Stevanus
Physical Education
Derrick Callihan
Physical Education
Email Derrick Callihan
Special Education
Jennifer Boltz
Special Education Teacher
Email Jennifer Boltz
Kirsten Callihan
Special Education
Email Kirsten Callihan
Robyn Cummings
Autistic Support
Email Robyn Cummings
Ian Cunningham
ELS/Speech
Email Ian Cunningham
Kaitlyn Grose
1st Grade Teacher
Email Kaitlyn Grose
Zachary Long
4th Grade Teacher
Email Zachary Long
Maria Nealen
Kindergarten
Email Maria Nealen
Maria Nesmith
Special Education
Email Maria Nesmith
Tara Ribblett
Kindergarten
Email Tara Ribblett
Tina Rogers
Autistic support
Email Tina Rogers
Lauren Shaffer
Kindergarten
Email Lauren Shaffer
Specials
Joseph Barr
Art
Email Joseph Barr
Derrick Callihan
Physical Education
Email Derrick Callihan
Diane DiPaolo
STEAM teacher
Email Diane DiPaolo
Melissa Kormanik
Reading and Math Facilitator/Reading Specialist
Email Melissa Kormanik
Traci Mikesic
Library Media Specialist
Email Traci Mikesic
Jennifer Mosholder
RTI Coordinator/Reading Specialist
Email Jennifer Mosholder
Jodi Myers
music
Email Jodi Myers
Powerschool
Staff Directory
Calendar
Directions